Thursday, September 15, 2005

Zen in da hood

after a short break (due to massive work) uncle zenstar is back with another question to answer:

"Yo Zenstar

I been kicking around San Andreas for a few weeks now. Doing
Drive-Bys, Jacking cars and helping out with my peeps down on Grove
Street. I have some decent strap and a pimped out ride. But man, hows
a brother gonna get a decent pad and fill it up with some fine ass
bitches if he cant make any decent paper. Where`s the real money at
Homes?

-Big Pappa G and the Cape Town Massive.

ps: Officer Tenpiggy is a punk ass bitch."

dear OG (original garrick)
you need the feddy man.
ain't gonna get no betty without the feddy!
*ahem*
i suggest getting one of the sweet street bikes and touring around ramping over stuff. this won't get you any cash, but it's real fun!
you can gamble fo' mo' cash (just find a horse bettin' place), but more often than not you'll end up with nothin'.
the secret to cash is this: other people have your cash. you just need to take it back.

get ahold of the robbery van and break into some rich houses late at night. those peeps have insurance and like 7 tvs... they won't miss 6 of them, and insurance will replace them with new tvs.
do not break into houses in rival gang slums. as you know gansta's don't sleep and they may just be chillin' at home watching that tv you wanna steal, and they'll take exception to you pitchin' up in their livin' room wearin' yo green bandanas an shit.
with some practice you'll be rakin' in the feddy by night after fencin' off the stuff... but this can get borin'.

a mo' fun way of gettin' cash is with a baseball bat / golf club. find someone who looks like they got some feddy and knock 'em down (or sneak up from behind and slashy slashy with the knife). while they be lying down waitin' fo' the paramedics you can go through their pockets and take their cash.
jus' be carefull as the pigs do not like this behaviour and get all riled up. unless you got a deathwish you ain't gonna want to collect stars.

but if you really want to make a big score you need to stick to the hood dog.
get a couple of yo' boyz together and stop a car. throw out the driver and pile in before driving to a rival gang's hood. once there take out yo' nines and start blastin' the fools (you'll need to get out and move round the hood on foot at this point. yo' boyz can't hit shit while shooting from a car. also you need to collect the cash). ganstas need to carry the feddy else they don't get no bettys so you'll often find them droppin' big scores when they go down.
course if you got 4 / 5 boyz with you, you can take on a lot of punk-ass fools and make a lot of cash (since you're leading, you get to keep the cash).
you also get to stock up your ammo supplies as a gangsta's only as good as his gun (just find a fool armed with a knife and blast him if you need proof of this).
this racks up the cash fast, but remember to spend a little on pizza to keep you healthy. i often take a lunch break in the middle of the mayhem and go to the pizza joint. nothing like a slice of pepperoni goodness after you've taken a bullet.

with the above 3 solutions you probably gonna run into the pigs at some point. remember that all gangstas look the same to the pigs, so go home and change yo clothes to get rid of yo wanted rating ('less you done somethin' real bad... then you may have to find other means of getting them off yo' back)...
stupid pig: "you in the green shirt and combat pants, freeze!"
you: *quickly duck into changing room at trendy clothing store* "screw you porker!" *quickly change shirt and swap combat pants for jeans*
stupid pig: " come on out with your hands up! i need a doughnut!"
you: "hey man... what's up? you got the wrong guy... ain't no-one else here."
stupid pig: *confused* "umm.. sorry sir. i thought you were wearing a green shirt and some combat pants..." *looks into stall to see if anyone else is there* "my mistake... um... move along, nothing to see here."

course if there's some sort of plot twist an' you end up not bein' able trust yo' gang then there's only a couple of real ways to make decent cash: racin' and workin', and sometimes there just ain't no racin'.
pick up the odd job ferryin' stuff from a to b, or taking out hits on people, or being the car man for a couple of robberies.
all pay well, and if you do good they often ask you to come back.

yeah tenpenny's a pain in the ass man, but it could be worse... least he ain't cornholing you...

keepin' it real
uncle zenstar

14 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Flight 93 design provokes uproar
The National Park Service's Flight 93 office is being inundated with thousands of e-mails and a stream of phone calls from across the country weighing in on the crescent shape of the memorial's design.
Hey, you have a great blog here! I'm definitely going to bookmark you!
I have a 3 credit report agencies blog. It pretty much covers 3 credit report agencies related stuff.
Come and check it out if you get time :-)

10:48 AM  
Anonymous Plosiguant said...

You really need to get rid of the comment spam around here...

This makes me want to give GTA:SA another try... I keep failing in the early missions, though.

3:37 PM  
Blogger zenstar said...

take it easy in the early missions.
do a bunch of exploration between missions and get yourself a bunch of guns and practice with them (shoot stuff up until you get 1 or 2 stars, then run home and change clothes to get rid of the stars before going out again).
the increase in skills (for driving and shooting) really, really do help.

10:09 AM  
Blogger Make Money Online said...

... But if You want to make some money at home on affiliate marketing online then You should Discover My Secret, how to earn $1000 a week with 15 minutes of Your Time.

Best regards to You
Mike from blog Make money online




Fast Cash Fast Cash
Quick Cash Quick Cash
Make Money at Home Make Money at Home
Affiliate Marketing Affiliate Marketing
Make Money Online Make Money Online
Make Money Make Money
Making Money Making Money



P.S. I like Your Site.

1:26 PM  
Blogger Hapi said...

Hello.. Do you know how to Add Adsense Code Inside Single Post Only in XML Template? Visit your blog to learn how.. Have a nice thursday!

11:09 AM  
Blogger Hapi said...

hello... hapi blogging... have a nice day! just visiting here....

7:00 AM  
Blogger File said...

Download Forum Poster V3 3.0 at FileAfro.com

http://www.fileafro.com/view_forum-poster-v3-30.html

7:30 AM  
Blogger Keyword said...

hello... you may submit this blog to my webBlog Directory, keyworddir.info.. have a nice day!

Keyword Directory

9:30 PM  
Blogger natasha said...

Watch Natsha Naked!

1:00 PM  
Blogger indavao said...

Looking for Sex Partner in Davao City? Visit Here!

5:23 AM  
Blogger tagskie said...

hi.. just dropping by here... have a nice day! http://kantahanan.blogspot.com/

7:00 PM  
Blogger JanuskieZ said...

Hi... Looking ways to market your blog? try this: http://bit.ly/instantvisitors

1:30 AM  
Blogger joven said...

thanks,this is my site
http://kaminyoon.blogspot.com/.. be a follower..more wedding ideas!

9:30 AM  
Blogger joven said...

http://loveumuch143.blogspot.com/..learn how to love more deeper...be a follower..thanks..

10:30 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home